See the year 2018 slots
Technical Committee Chairs
TC Cluster Delegates (2019-2020)
- CD1. Energy: Chengbin Ma*
- CD2. Sensors & Control: Carmen Aracil*
- CD3. Information and Communication Tech: Armando Colombo*
- CD4. Cross-disciplinary: Oscar Lucia*

1. Building Automation, Control, and Management
Jan Haase* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://tiweb.hsu-hh.de/TCB/
2. Cloud and Wireless Systems for Industrial Applications 
Mikael Gidlund - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: http://iestccwaia.org/
3. Control, Robotics, and Mechatronics
Yasuharu Kunii* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://site.uit.no/ieee/
4. Data Driven Control and Monitoring
Adel Haghani - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://www.ieee-ies-ddcm.org/
5. Education in Engineering and Industrial Technologies
Oscar Lucia* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page of technical committee
6. Electrical Machines
Radu Bojoi - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-emtc/
7. Electronic Systems on Chip (ESOC)
Mickael Hilairet* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://freyja.us.es/esoc/
8. Energy Storage
Chengbin Ma* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ies-energy-storage-tc/home
9. Factory Automation
Marina Indri - Chair (2019-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ies-tcfa
10. Human Factors
Jinhua She* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-hf
11. Industrial Agents
Stamatis Karnouskos* - Chair (2018-2019) 
Web page: http://tcia.ieee-ies.org/
12. Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems 
Yang Shi - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: http://www.ieee-ies-icps.org/
13. Industrial Informatics
Valeriy Vyatkin* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiestcii/
14. MEMS and Nanotechnologies
Zhichao Tan - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-sensor
15. Motion Control
Michael Ruderman* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://home.uia.no/michaeru/tcmc/
16. Network-based Control Systems and Applications
Wangli He - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://www.iesncsa.com/
17. Power Electronics (PETC)
Sertac Bayhan - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-pe/home
18. Renewable Energy Systems
Giampaolo Buticchi - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tcres/
19. Resilience and Security for Industrial Applications (ReSia)
Mo-Yuen Chow* – Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/ncsu.edu/ieee-ies-tc-resia/about-us
20. Sensors and Actuators
Sehoon Oh- Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ies-tcsa/home
21. Smart Grids
Thomas Strasser* – Chair (2019-2020)
Web page:https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-sg/
22. Standards 
Victor Huang* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: Standards Committee
23. Transportation Electrification
Fei Gao* – Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tcte

Technical Activites Committee

The Industrial Electronics Society Technical Activites Committee is chaired by the VP for Technical Activities and consists of Cluster Delegates, chairs of the technical committees listed above, and four additional members (2019 members appointed in Jan. 2019).

"*" - with AdCom voting rights

Remarks
See the year 2019 slots

See the year 2017 slots

1. Building Automation, Control, and Management
Jan Haase* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/bacm/
2. Cloud and Wireless Systems for Industrial Applications 
Gerhard Petrus Hancke* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://www.ee.cityu.edu.hk/~tccws/
3. Control, Robotics, and Mechatronics
Yasuharu Kunii* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiescrmtc
4. Data Driven Control and Monitoring
Ligang Wu* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://rima.bhu.edu.cn/tc-ddcm/ 
5. Education in Engineering and Industrial Technologies
Oscar Lucia* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page of technical committee
6. Electrical Machines
Franck Betin* - Chair (2017-2018)
7. Electronic Systems on Chip (ESOC)
Mickael Hilairet* - Chair (2018-2019)
8. Energy Storage
Chengbin Ma* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://umji.sjtu.edu.cn/personal/chbma/ieeetces/
9. Factory Automation
Johan Akerberg* - Chair (2018-2018)
Web page: http://ies-tcfa.dieei.unict.it/
10. Human Factors
Jinhua She* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://www.ieee-tc-hf.org/
11. Industrial Agents
Stamatis Karnouskos* - Chair (2018-2019) 
Web page: http://tcia.ieee-ies.org/
12. Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems 
Armando Walter Colombo - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://www.engr.uvic.ca/~controls/Web_ICPS/
13. Industrial Informatics
Valeriy Vyatkin* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page of technical committee
(Old website) 
14. MEMS and Nanotechnologies
Carmen Aracil* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://tc.ieee-ies.org/tc/mems
15. Motion Control
Michael Ruderman* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://home.uia.no/michaeru/tcmc/
16. Network-based Control Systems and Applications
Wangli He* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://nbcs.ieee-ies.org/
17. Power Electronics (PETC)
Haitham Abu-Rub - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://conf05.iitkgp.ac.in/pes/
18. Renewable Energy Systems
Concettina Buccella* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://res.ieee-ies.org/
19. Resilience and Security for Industrial Applications (ReSia)
Mo-Yuen Chow* – Chair (2018-2019)
Web page of technical committee
(old webpage)
20. Sensors and Actuators
Sehoon Oh- Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://www.fujilab.dnj.ynu.ac.jp/TC-SA/
21. Smart Grids
Pierluigi Siano – Chair (2017-2018)
Web page:https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiestconsmartgrids/home
22. Standards 
Victor Huang* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: Standards Committee
23. Transportation Electrification
Fei Gao* – Chair (2018-2019)

Technical Activites Committee

The Industrial Electronics Society Technical Activites Committee is chaired by the VP for Technical Activities and consists of chairs of the technical committees listed above and four additional members (2018 members to be appointed in Jan. 2018).

"*" - with AdCom voting rights

Remarks
See year 2016 slots
See year 2014 slots

1. Building Automation, Control and Management

Jan Haase - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/bacm/

2. Cloud and Wireless Systems for Industrial Applications

Kim F Tsang - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: http://www.ee.cityu.edu.hk/~tccws/

3. Control, Robotics and Mechatronics

Peter Korondi - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiescrmtc

4. Data Driven Control and Monitoring

Shen Yin - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: http://rima.bhu.edu.cn/tc-ddcm/

5. Education in Engineering and Industrial Technologies

Joao Martins - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://eeit.ieee-ies.org

6. Electrical Machines

Chris Gerada - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: http://www.uta.edu/pecm/ies/

7. Electronic Systems on Chip (ESOC)

Marc Perron - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/esoc/

8. Energy Storage

Mo Yuen Chow - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: http://umji.sjtu.edu.cn/personal/chbma/ieeetces/

9. Factory Automation

Lucia Lo Bello - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://ies-tcfa.dieei.unict.it/

10. Human Factors

Kang-Hyun Jo - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://www.ieee-tc-hf.org/

11. Industrial Agents

Paulo Leitao - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://tcia.ieee-ies.org/

12. Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems

Armando Walter Colombo - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: TBD

13. Industrial Informatics

Elizabeth Chang - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://www.ieee-tcii.org/

14. MEMS & Nanotechnologies

Ridha Ben Mrad - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: http://tc.ieee-ies.org/tc/mems

15. Motion Control

Roberto Oboe - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/mc/index.html

16. Network-based Control Systems and Applications

Qing-Long Han - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://nbcs.ieee-ies.org/

17. Power Electronics Technical Committee (PETC)

Herbert Hess - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: http://conf05.iitkgp.ac.in/pes/

18. Renewable Energy Systems

Ramon Blasco-Gimenez - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: http://res.ieee-ies.org/

19. Resilience and Security for Industrial Applications (ReSia)

Milos Manic - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://resia.ieee-ies.org/

20. Sensors and Actuators

Toshiyuki Murakami - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: http://www.fujilab.dnj.ynu.ac.jp/TC-SA/

21. Smart Grids

Peter Palensky - Chair (2015-2016)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiestconsmartgrids/home

22. Standards

Victor Huang - Chair (2014-2015)
Web page: Standards Committee

23. Transportation Electrification

Sheldon Williamson - Chair (2014-2015)

Remarks

See the year 2018 slots
See the year 2016 slots
1. Building Automation, Control, and Management
Joern Ploennigs* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/bacm/
2. Cloud and Wireless Systems for Industrial Applications 
Gerhard Petrus Hancke* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://www.ee.cityu.edu.hk/~tccws/
3. Control, Robotics, and Mechatronics
Yasuharu Kunii* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiescrmtc
4. Data Driven Control and Monitoring
Ligang Wu* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://rima.bhu.edu.cn/tc-ddcm/ 
5. Education in Engineering and Industrial Technologies
Andreja Rojko - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page of technical committee
6. Electrical Machines
Franck Betin* - Chair (2017-2018)
7. Electronic Systems on Chip (ESOC)
Ray Chak-Chung Cheung - Chair (2016-2017)
8. Energy Storage
Federico Baronti* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: http://umji.sjtu.edu.cn/personal/chbma/ieeetces/
9. Factory Automation
Lucia Lo Bello* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: http://ies-tcfa.dieei.unict.it/
10. Human Factors
Sho Yokota* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: http://www.ieee-tc-hf.org/
11. Industrial Agents
Stamatis Karnouskos* - Chair (2016-2017) 
Web page: http://tcia.ieee-ies.org/
12. Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems 
Armando Walter Colombo* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://www.engr.uvic.ca/~controls/Web_ICPS/
13. Industrial Informatics
Valeriy Vyatkin* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page of technical committee
(Old website) 
14. MEMS and Nanotechnologies
Carmen Aracil* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://tc.ieee-ies.org/tc/mems
15. Motion Control
Toshiaki Tsuji* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/mc/
16. Network-based Control Systems and Applications
Qing-Long Han* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: http://nbcs.ieee-ies.org/
17. Power Electronics (PETC)
Haitham Abu-Rub* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://conf05.iitkgp.ac.in/pes/
18. Renewable Energy Systems
Concettina Buccella* - Chair (2017-2018)
Web page: http://res.ieee-ies.org/
19. Resilience and Security for Industrial Applications (ReSia)
Mo-Yuen Chow* – Chair (2016-2017)
Web page of technical committee
(old webpage)
20. Sensors and Actuators
Yasutaka Fujimoto- Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: http://www.fujilab.dnj.ynu.ac.jp/TC-SA/
21. Smart Grids
Pierluigi Siano* – Chair (2017-2018)
Web page:https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiestconsmartgrids/home
22. Standards 
Victor Huang* - Chair (2016-2017)
Web page: Standards Committee
23. Transportation Electrification
Akshay Rathore* – Chair (2016-2017)

Technical Activites Committee

The Industrial Electronics Society Technical Activites Committee is chaired by the VP for Technical Activities and consists of chairs of the technical committees listed above and four additional members: Michael W. CondryMarc PerronAldo Boglietti, and Makoto Iwasaki.

"*" - with AdCom voting rights

Remarks
See year 2015 slots
See year 2013 slots

1. Automotive Technology

Sheldon Williamson - Chair

2. Building Automation, Control and Management

Jan Haase - Chair
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/bacm/

3. Control, Robotics and Mechatronics

Peter Korondi- Chair
Web page: http://dfs.iis.u-tokyo.ac.jp/iestc/

4. Data Driven Control and Monitoring

Shen Yin - Chair

5. Education in Engineering and Industrial Technologies

Joao Martins - Chair
Web page: http://eeit.ieee-ies.org

6. Electrical Machines

Andrea Cavagnino - Chair
Web page: http://www.uta.edu/pecm/ies/

7. Electronic Systems on Chip (ESOC)

Marc Perron - Chair
Web page: http://ieee-ies.org/tc/esoc/

8. Energy Storage

Mo Yuen Chow - Chair
Web page: http://umji.sjtu.edu.cn/personal/chbma/ieeetces/

9. Factory Automation

Lucia Lo Bello - Chair
Web page:Â http://ies-tcfa.dieei.unict.it/

10. Human Factors

Kang Hyun Jo - Chair
Web page: http://www.ieee-tc-hf.org/

11. Industrial Agents

Paulo Leitao - Chair
Web page: http://tcia.ieee-ies.org/

12. Industrial Informatics

Elizabeth Chang - Chair
Web page: http://tc-ii.ieee-ies.org

13. MEMS & Nanotechnologies

Stoyan Nihtianov - Chair
Web page: http://tc.ieee-ies.org/tc/mems

14. Motion Control

Roberto Oboe - Chair
Web page: http://mechatro.elcom.nitech.ac.jp/ieee-ies-tcmc/

15. Network-based Control Systems and Applications

Qing-Long Han - Chair
Web page: http://nbcs.ieee-ies.org/

16. Power Electronics Technical Committee (PETC)

Chandan Chakraborty - Chair
Web page: http://conf05.iitkgp.ac.in/pes/

17. Renewable Energy Systems

Giovanni Spagnuolo - Chair
Web page: http://res.ieee-ies.org/

18. Resilience and Security for Industrial Applications (ReSia)

Milos Manic - Chair
Web page: http://resia.ieee-ies.org/

19. Sensors and Actuators

Toshiyuki Murakami - Chair
Web page: http://www.fujilab.dnj.ynu.ac.jp/TC-SA/

20. Smart Grids

Marcelo Simoes - Chair
Web page: https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiestconsmartgrids/home

21. Standards

Victor Huang, Better World - Chair
Web page: Standards Committee

Remarks